- France
- Bourgogne-Franche-Comte
- Altitude 800
- Ski Chalets
Altitude 800 Ski Chalets Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best ski chalets in Altitude 800 - We found 30 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Bedding/Linens
About Altitude 800 Ski Chalets on Avoriaz Hotels
Ski-chalets are a popular choice in Altitude 800. At Avoriaz Hotels, we offer more than 30 ski chalets near Altitude 800 to suit your budget and preferences. These chalets are a great option for those looking for a place to stay while enjoying their skiing and snowboarding adventures in the winter, or hiking in the summer. Avoriaz Hotels vacation homes are perfect for families, groups, friends, or wedding retreats, and they come with great amenities.
Avoriaz Hotels offers several luxury chalets to those who love outdoor travel experiences. The site provides dog-friendly & self-catering ski chalet rentals near Altitude 800, so you can take on all of your adventures with ease, then come back to your rental for more pleasure and comfort.
If you love chalet skiing with patio options or private chalets, there are more than 30 of them available near Altitude 800. Some examples of these chalets include romantic chalets, mountain chalets, catered ski chalets, and self-catering ski chalets. Your vacation gets better as you book your holiday chalet with Avoriaz Hotels for your next trip.
Avoriaz Hotels has a large list of Airbnb, VRBO, Avoriaz Hotels-style ski chalets, holiday rentals, and vacation homes that could be the perfect option for your next trip. Get ready for your next getaway by booking a top-rated chalet in Altitude 800 with views of the beautiful scenery & the best activities to engage with. So whether you are looking for a romantic place for the weekend, a spacious chalet for your family or friends, or something for yourself alone, you are one click away from getting all these on Avoriaz Hotels.
Frequently Asked Questions About Altitude 800 Ski Chalets
What are the top rated Ski Chalet Rentals in Altitude 800?
There are a lot of options in Altitude 800. If you plan on staying in the Altitude 800 area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Ski Chalet Rentals in Altitude 800:
- Camping nature 3 étoiles - au coeur des montagnes du Jura
- Le chalet des Etoiles
- Chalet Les Ammonites 2 chambres en Franche Comte au calme dans la nature
- Luxe Sanitary XL 6 Pers. Villatent at 4-star campsite La Roche d'Ully
- Chalet de la Morille - 3★ comfort, 30 m² terrace, mountain & nature view
- Gîte in the heart of the Loue Valley - Nature, peace and relaxation for 4 people
Which is the best ski chalet in Altitude 800?
There are many ski chalets available in Altitude 800; however, here are the most popular ski chalets listed in Altitude 800:
What is the best time to book a ski chalet near Altitude 800?
Avoriazhotels offers availability throughout the year, but you can book pre-Christmas, mid-January, or before and after the school break at Easter are the best times for renting in Altitude 800.
What are the most family-friendly ski chalets Altitude 800?
At Avoriazhotels most of our ski chalets are perfect for families. Check out the complete list of ski chalets in Altitude 800 to find what works for you.
Can we get a self-catering family ski chalet in Altitude 800?
Yes, there are 30 self-catering family ski chalet in Altitude 800 that have hot tubs & other amenities.